🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets

"CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $113K Liquidity: $426K Closes: 19 Oct 2026
Open live market →
CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 1.5100%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-1.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-1.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-2.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-2.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-3.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-3.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-4.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-4.5)0%
CA Newell's Old Boys (-5.5)0%
CA Central Córdoba (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 2.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 3.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 4.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys O/U 5.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 1.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 2.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 3.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 4.50%
CA Central Córdoba O/U 5.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Newell's Old Boys 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 0.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Central Córdoba 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets — current market-implied probability: 100%. More markets for the Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for October 19 at 6:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade CA Newell's Old Boys vs. CA Central Córdoba - More M… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports