🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller

"Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Election Predictions UK.

Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 Winner 100% Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $138K Liquidity: $47K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 Winner100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Match O/U 21.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Match O/U 22.5100%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Match O/U 23.574%
Completed Match53%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Game Spread +/-1.550%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller23%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 Winner0%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of catania: gianluca cadenasso vs marvin moeller. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. This market refers to the tennis match between Gianluca Cadenasso and Marvin Moeller in the Catania, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

This page tracks Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Catania: Gianluca Cadenasso vs Marvin Moeller on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets