🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

"Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $265K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 Winner100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 21.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 22.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Match O/U 23.5100%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 Winner0%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, almaty open, qualification: gabriel diallo vs rei sakamoto stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Gabriel Diallo and Rei Sakamoto in the Almaty Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This mark…

Methodology

This page tracks Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sakamoto across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Almaty Open, Qualification: Gabriel Diallo vs Rei Sa… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets