🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo

How the prediction markets are pricing "Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $240K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo0%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 2 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 22.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Match O/U 23.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo Game Spread +/-2.50%

Market context

The Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Arthur Fery and Borna Gojo in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 20, 2026 at 7:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Arthur Fery' if Arthur…

Methodology

This page tracks Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Arthur Fery vs Borna Gojo on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets