🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Kent State vs. Sacramento State

How the prediction markets are pricing "Kent State vs. Sacramento State" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Spread -0.5 100% Spread -1.5 100% Spread -2.5 100% Spread -3.5 100% Volume: $1.1M Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Kent State vs. Sacramento State

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Spread -0.5100%
Spread -1.5100%
Spread -2.5100%
Spread -3.5100%
Spread -4.5100%
Spread -5.5100%
Spread -6.5100%
Spread -7.5100%
Spread -8.5100%
Spread -10.5100%
Spread -13.5100%
Spread -14.5100%
Spread -16.5100%
Spread -17.5100%
Spread -20.5100%
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
2H O/U 21.5100%
2H O/U 24.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 7.5100%
4Q O/U 10.5100%
4Q O/U 13.5100%
Sacramento State O/U 23.5100%
Sacramento State O/U 26.5100%
Sacramento State O/U 29.5100%
Sacramento State 2H O/U 12.5100%
Sacramento State 2H O/U 14.5100%
Sacramento State 2H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Kent State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.5100%
Kent State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.5100%
Sacramento State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.5100%
Sacramento State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.5100%
Sacramento State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Kent State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Sacramento State Field Goals Made: O/U 0.5100%
Sacramento State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.5100%
Sacramento State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.5100%
Kent State Total Receptions: O/U 14.5100%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.5100%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.5100%
1H Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -5.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
1Q Spread -2.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
3Q Spread -1.5100%
4Q Spread -1.5100%
Sacramento State O/U 2.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
1Q Moneyline100%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State0%
Spread -20.50%
Spread -17.50%
Spread -16.50%
Spread -14.50%
Spread -13.50%
Spread -10.50%
Spread -8.50%
Spread -7.50%
Spread -6.50%
Spread -5.50%
Spread -4.50%
Spread -3.50%
Spread -2.50%
Spread -1.50%
Spread -0.50%
O/U 41.50%
O/U 43.50%
O/U 45.50%
O/U 47.50%
O/U 49.50%
O/U 51.50%
O/U 53.50%
O/U 55.50%
O/U 57.50%
O/U 59.50%
O/U 61.50%
O/U 63.50%
O/U 65.50%
O/U 67.50%
O/U 69.50%
O/U 71.50%
O/U 73.50%
O/U 75.50%
1H O/U 21.50%
1H O/U 24.50%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
2H O/U 27.50%
2H O/U 30.50%
2H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
2Q O/U 10.50%
2Q O/U 13.50%
2Q O/U 16.50%
2Q O/U 19.50%
3Q O/U 13.50%
3Q O/U 16.50%
3Q O/U 19.50%
4Q O/U 16.50%
4Q O/U 19.50%
Kent State O/U 20.50%
Kent State O/U 23.50%
Kent State O/U 26.50%
Kent State O/U 29.50%
Kent State O/U 32.50%
Sacramento State O/U 32.50%
Sacramento State O/U 35.50%
Kent State 1H O/U 11.50%
Kent State 1H O/U 13.50%
Kent State 1H O/U 15.50%
Sacramento State 1H O/U 12.50%
Sacramento State 1H O/U 14.50%
Sacramento State 1H O/U 16.50%
Kent State 2H O/U 11.50%
Kent State 2H O/U 13.50%
Kent State 2H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H0%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q20%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q40%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H0%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q30%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q40%
Game Goes to Overtime0%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown0%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.50%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.50%
Kent State vs. Sacramento State: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.50%
Kent State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Kent State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Sacramento State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.50%
Sacramento State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.50%
Sacramento State Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.50%
Kent State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Kent State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Sacramento State Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.50%
Sacramento State Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.50%
Sacramento State Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.50%
Kent State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.50%
Kent State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.50%
Kent State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Sacramento State Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.50%
Kent State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Kent State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Kent State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Sacramento State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.50%
Sacramento State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.50%
Sacramento State Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.50%
Kent State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.50%
Kent State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Sacramento State 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Kent State Field Goals Made: O/U 1.50%
Kent State Field Goals Made: O/U 2.50%
Kent State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Kent State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Sacramento State Total Receptions: O/U 14.50%
Sacramento State Total Receptions: O/U 19.50%
Sacramento State Total Receptions: O/U 24.50%
Kent State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Kent State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Kent State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
Sacramento State Total First Downs: O/U 19.50%
Sacramento State Total First Downs: O/U 21.50%
Sacramento State Total First Downs: O/U 23.50%
1H Spread -9.50%
1H Spread -7.50%
1H Spread -6.50%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -9.50%
2H Spread -7.50%
2H Spread -6.50%
2H Spread -5.50%
2H Spread -4.50%
2H Spread -2.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -7.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -4.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
3Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
3Q Spread -2.50%
3Q Spread -1.50%
3Q Spread -0.50%
4Q Spread -5.50%
4Q Spread -3.50%
4Q Spread -2.50%
4Q Spread -1.50%
4Q Spread -0.50%
2H Moneyline0%
Kent State O/U 3.50%
2Q Moneyline0%
3Q Moneyline0%
4Q Moneyline0%

Market context

The Kent State vs. Sacramento State prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. In the upcoming college football game between Kent State and Sacramento State, scheduled for October 30 at 10:30PM ET: This market will resolve to "Kent State" if Kent State win the game. This market …

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices Spread -0.5 at 100% for "Kent State vs. Sacramento State".

Spread -0.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $1.1M.

Methodology

This page tracks Kent State vs. Sacramento State across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Kent State vs. Sacramento State on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports