🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Independiente Santa Fe vs. Jaguares de Córdoba FC - More Markets

How the prediction markets are pricing "Independiente Santa Fe vs. Jaguares de Córdoba FC - More Markets" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $173K Liquidity: $738K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Independiente Santa Fe vs. Jaguares de Córdoba FC - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Independiente Santa Fe O/U 0.5100%
Independiente Santa Fe O/U 1.5100%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC O/U 0.5100%
Independiente Santa Fe 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Independiente Santa Fe (-1.5)0%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC (-1.5)0%
Independiente Santa Fe (-2.5)0%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC (-2.5)0%
Independiente Santa Fe (-3.5)0%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC (-3.5)0%
Independiente Santa Fe (-4.5)0%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC (-4.5)0%
Independiente Santa Fe (-5.5)0%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Independiente Santa Fe O/U 2.50%
Independiente Santa Fe O/U 3.50%
Independiente Santa Fe O/U 4.50%
Independiente Santa Fe O/U 5.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC O/U 1.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC O/U 2.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC O/U 3.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC O/U 4.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC O/U 5.50%
Independiente Santa Fe 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Independiente Santa Fe 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Independiente Santa Fe 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Jaguares de Córdoba FC 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Independiente Santa Fe vs. Jaguares de Córdoba FC - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Colombia Primera A game, scheduled for October 14 at 7:30 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Independiente Santa Fe vs. Jaguares de Córdoba FC - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Independiente Santa Fe vs. Jaguares de Córdoba FC - … on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports