🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

"Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Map 1 Winner 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5 100% Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5 100% Volume: $576K Liquidity: $69K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Map 1 Winner100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.5100%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.5100%
Match Winner88%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 24.557%
Map 2 Winner55%
Map Handicap: MOUZ (-1.5) vs Liquid (+1.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 3 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-3.5) vs Liquid (+3.5)50%
Map 3 Total Rounds: Over/Under 21.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: Liquid (-3.5) vs MOUZ (+3.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-6.5) vs Liquid (+6.5)50%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-9.5) vs Liquid (+9.5)50%
Map 2 Total Rounds: Over/Under 27.550%
Map 2 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-3.5) vs Liquid (+3.5)49%
O/U 2.5 Games48%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-3.5) vs Liquid (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: Liquid (-3.5) vs MOUZ (+3.5)0%
Map 1 Rounds Handicap: MOUZ (-6.5) vs Liquid (+6.5)0%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 30.50%
Map 1 Total Rounds: Over/Under 33.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, counter-strike: mouz vs liquid (bo3) - pgl masters bucharest group stage stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the Counter-Strike Round 1 match between MOUZ and Liquid in the PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage, initially scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 6:00 AM ET. Th…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters Bucharest Group Stage plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Counter-Strike: MOUZ vs Liquid (BO3) - PGL Masters B… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →