🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Air Force vs. Wyoming

"Air Force vs. Wyoming" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

1H O/U 21.5 100% 1H O/U 24.5 100% 2Q O/U 7.5 100% 2Q O/U 10.5 100% Volume: $299K Liquidity: $595K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Air Force vs. Wyoming

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 12.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 14.5100%
Wyoming 1H O/U 16.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
1Q Spread -3.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
Wyoming O/U 23.591%
O/U 37.589%
Spread -1.580%
O/U 41.580%
2H Moneyline78%
O/U 43.575%
Spread -2.574%
Spread -3.570%
O/U 45.570%
Spread -4.566%
Spread -6.562%
O/U 51.562%
Spread -5.560%
O/U 53.559%
O/U 57.556%
Air Force O/U 20.556%
Spread -7.554%
O/U 49.554%
Spread -16.553%
Spread -17.553%
O/U 59.553%
Spread -20.552%
O/U 63.552%
O/U 65.551%
O/U 67.551%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.551%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -0.550%
O/U 35.550%
O/U 69.550%
O/U 71.550%
O/U 73.550%
O/U 75.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
3Q O/U 7.550%
3Q O/U 10.550%
3Q O/U 13.550%
3Q O/U 16.550%
3Q O/U 19.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
4Q O/U 19.550%
Air Force O/U 29.550%
Air Force O/U 32.550%
Wyoming O/U 26.550%
Wyoming O/U 29.550%
Wyoming O/U 32.550%
Wyoming O/U 35.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 11.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 13.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 15.550%
Wyoming 2H O/U 12.550%
Wyoming 2H O/U 14.550%
Wyoming 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q350%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Wyoming Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Wyoming Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wyoming 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Wyoming Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Wyoming Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
Wyoming Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
Air Force vs. Wyoming: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -5.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -2.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -0.550%
3Q Spread -1.550%
3Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
Air Force O/U 3.550%
Wyoming O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
Spread -8.549%
Spread -8.549%
O/U 39.549%
Wyoming Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.549%
Spread -10.543%
Air Force O/U 23.543%
O/U 47.537%
O/U 55.537%
Spread -13.534%
Spread -14.531%
Air Force O/U 26.531%
Air Force vs. Wyoming19%
O/U 61.519%
Spread -1.516%
Spread -3.512%
Spread -2.512%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q210%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H10%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q110%
Spread -5.59%
Spread -4.59%
Spread -6.58%
Spread -7.57%
Spread -13.55%
Spread -10.55%
Spread -14.54%
Spread -20.52%
Spread -17.52%
Spread -16.52%
1H O/U 27.50%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 11.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 13.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 15.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1H Spread -5.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1H Spread -2.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
1H Moneyline0%
1Q Moneyline0%
2Q Moneyline0%

Market context

Air Force vs. Wyoming. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 19% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-24T01:00:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices 1H O/U 21.5 at 100% for "Air Force vs. Wyoming".

1H O/U 21.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $299K.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Air Force vs. Wyoming plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Air Force vs. Wyoming on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports