🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova

How the prediction markets are pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $269K Liquidity: $132K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.562%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.541%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.538%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner33%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova16%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to ningbo open, qualification: tatiana prozorova vs kamilla rakhimova. This market refers to the tennis match between Tatiana Prozorova and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

This page tracks Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kam… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets