🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee

"Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 Winner 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $85K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 Winner100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Match O/U 21.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Match O/U 22.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Match O/U 23.5100%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set 2 Winner0%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee Game Spread +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to guangzhou open, qualification: jeline vandromme vs carol young suh lee. This market refers to the tennis match between Jeline Vandromme and Carol Young Suh Lee in the Guangzhou Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs Carol Young Suh Lee plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Guangzhou Open, Qualification: Jeline Vandromme vs C… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets