🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets

"Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Election Predictions UK.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $87K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 0.5100%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 0.5100%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 1.5100%
Wieczysta Krakow (-1.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-1.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-2.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-2.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-3.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-3.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-4.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-4.5)0%
Wieczysta Krakow (-5.5)0%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 0.50%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 1.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 2.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 3.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 4.50%
Wieczysta Krakow O/U 5.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 2.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 3.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 4.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa O/U 5.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Wieczysta Krakow 1st Half O/U 3.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 0.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 1.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 2.50%
RKS Rakow Czestochowa 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets. More markets for the Poland Ekstraklasa game, scheduled for October 16 at 12:00 PM ET.

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Markets plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Wieczysta Krakow vs. RKS Rakow Czestochowa - More Ma… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports