🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club vs. Abha Saudi Club - More Markets

"Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club vs. Abha Saudi Club - More Markets" across the four most-traded political prediction venues — live data, regulatory notes, every CTA to Election Predictions UK.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% O/U 2.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% Volume: $440K Liquidity: $863K Closes: 16 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club vs. Abha Saudi Club - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
O/U 2.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club O/U 0.5100%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club O/U 1.5100%
Abha Saudi Club O/U 0.5100%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
Both Teams to Score in Second Half100%
2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
2nd Half O/U 1.5100%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Abha Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 0.5100%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club (-1.5)0%
Abha Saudi Club (-1.5)0%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club (-2.5)0%
Abha Saudi Club (-2.5)0%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club (-3.5)0%
Abha Saudi Club (-3.5)0%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club (-4.5)0%
Abha Saudi Club (-4.5)0%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club (-5.5)0%
Abha Saudi Club (-5.5)0%
O/U 3.50%
O/U 4.50%
O/U 5.50%
O/U 6.50%
O/U 7.50%
O/U 8.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club O/U 2.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club O/U 3.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club O/U 4.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club O/U 5.50%
Abha Saudi Club O/U 1.50%
Abha Saudi Club O/U 2.50%
Abha Saudi Club O/U 3.50%
Abha Saudi Club O/U 4.50%
Abha Saudi Club O/U 5.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 3.50%
Abha Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 0.50%
Abha Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 1.50%
Abha Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 2.50%
Abha Saudi Club 1st Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 2.50%
2nd Half O/U 3.50%
2nd Half O/U 4.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 3.50%
Abha Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 1.50%
Abha Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 2.50%
Abha Saudi Club 2nd Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

The Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club vs. Abha Saudi Club - More Markets prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. More markets for the Saudi Professional League game, scheduled for October 16 at 9:15 AM ET.

Methodology

This page tracks Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club vs. Abha Saudi Club - More Markets across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Al Qadisiyah Saudi Club vs. Abha Saudi Club - More M… on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports