🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova

How the prediction markets are pricing "Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Completed Match 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5 100% Volume: $135K Liquidity: $739 Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Game Spread +/-2.5100%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 Winner0%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Total Sets: O/U 2.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 21.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 22.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Match O/U 23.50%
Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova. This market refers to the tennis match between Katie Boulter and Katerina Siniakova in the Japan Women's Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 12:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ka…

Methodology

This page tracks Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Japan Women's Open: Katie Boulter vs Katerina Siniakova on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets