🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

How the prediction markets are pricing "Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider" right now — live Polymarket order book quote, plus platform comparison.

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider 92% Volume: $481K Liquidity: $207K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider92%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.585%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner84%
Completed Match50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-2.550%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.525%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.517%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.517%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.516%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Elena Rybakina and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Elena Rybakin…

Methodology

This page tracks Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Elena Rybakina vs Diana Shnaider on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets