🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson

"Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 Winner 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $250K Closes: 31 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 Winner100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Match O/U 21.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Match O/U 22.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Match O/U 23.5100%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 2 Winner0%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson Game Spread +/-5.50%

Market context

The Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Liudmila Samsonova and Heather Watson in the Pan Pacific Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 23, 2026 at 9:30PM ET. This market will r…

Methodology

This page tracks Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova vs Heather Watson across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
How fast do political markets react to news?
High-liquidity markets move within seconds to minutes. A Trump tweet on the economy can shift the "Trump 2024" market 2-5 points before mainstream media has written anything.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Pan Pacific Open, Qualification: Liudmila Samsonova … on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets