🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

"Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $348K Liquidity: $334K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 21.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 22.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 23.5100%
Completed Match53%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Game Spread +/-0.550%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro40%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 Winner0%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Marco Trungelliti and Francesco Passaro in the Maia, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Marco Trungel…

Methodology

This page tracks Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro across four political prediction venues. Live odds come from the Polymarket order book (the deepest political prediction-market book). Kalshi is the CFTC-regulated US alternative, Betfair the established UK sports-exchange with politics markets, Manifold the open play-money variant. For users geo-blocked from Polymarket directly, brokers like Election Predictions UK provide a 0%-fee route into the same order book.

Resolution & payout

For political markets the resolution source is decisive. Polymarket defines a concrete source per contract (e.g. AP, Reuters, official electoral commission) and uses the UMA Optimistic Oracle as the on-chain dispute mechanism. With a clearly defined outcome the USDC payout lands within minutes of the final confirmation.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are political prediction markets legal in my country?
It varies. They sit in legal gray areas in most jurisdictions. Polymarket is geo-blocked from US/UK/EU; some broker frontends have a different geo footprint. Trade only with capital you can afford to lose, and only if you understand the legal status in your jurisdiction.
Why do Polymarket and Kalshi differ on elections?
Kalshi must follow CFTC compliance — strict definitions, clear resolution sources, US citizens only with KYC. Polymarket operates globally without CFTC oversight — deeper liquidity, but also higher regulatory risk.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets