🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogTrade this market →

Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson

"Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson" — live political-market odds plus comparison across the four major prediction venues.

Completed Match 100% Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 Winner 100% Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 21.5 100% Volume: $127K Liquidity: $384K Closes: 24 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Election Predictions UK) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Trade this market →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Trade this market →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Trade this market →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Trade this market →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Trade this market →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 Winner100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 21.5100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 22.5100%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Match O/U 23.51%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson0%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 Winner0%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, mallorca: tamara zidansek vs laura samson stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between Tamara Zidansek and Laura Samson in the Mallorca, originally scheduled for October 17, 2026 at 5:30AM ET. This market will resolve t…

Methodology

Political prediction markets differ structurally from sports betting: thinner liquidity, longer settlement windows, higher sensitivity to single news events. This page shows the live Polymarket quote for Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson plus platform attributes for the three reference venues, so you can see at a glance where the deepest market for this question sits.

Resolution & payout

Political markets typically settle on official candidate or agency confirmation. Polymarket uses UMA Optimistic Oracle: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, the two-hour window opens, then the smart contract pays USDC.

Kalshi settles USD via CFTC clearinghouse, with clearly defined resolution sources (e.g. AP race calls for elections). Betfair settles after the official outcome is registered with the league or agency. Manifold is play-money.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How accurate are political prediction markets?
Historically more accurate than polls. Polymarket's Brier score on US 2024 elections was ~0.11 — better than 538 (~0.14) and every mainstream poll. Markets aggregate information with real skin in the game.
What resolution source is used for elections?
Polymarket defines the source per contract — usually Associated Press (AP Race Call), Reuters or the official electoral commission. The source is stated in contract details before the market opens.
Can prediction markets influence election outcomes?
Markets reflect expectations rather than create them. Studies show public-facing markets can anchor expectations, but don't influence the underlying outcome. Political markets are information, not advocacy.
Which platform has the deepest political liquidity?
Polymarket — by far. US 2024 presidential volume was ~$3.5B vs Kalshi (~$200M) and Betfair (~$120M). Where Polymarket is geo-blocked, brokers like Election Predictions UK route into the same order book at 0% fees.
Are UK election prediction markets available from the UK?
Yes. Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer UKGC-regulated UK election markets (seat counts, party share, constituency results). Polymarket also lists UK election contracts with deeper global liquidity. Betfair winnings are typically tax-free for UK individuals; Polymarket profits are subject to HMRC CGT.
and

Trade Mallorca: Tamara Zidansek vs Laura Samson on Election Predictions UK

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets